Emily Rose Calcagni
Last updated: May 29, 2020

Emily R. Calcagni

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1881218550

Emily R. Calcagni MA, LPC

Counselor

She is located at 90 South Commerce Way Suite 300 in Bethlehem, PA 18017. Can help patients with the following: Family Conflict, Infertility, Parenting, Separation Anxiety Disorder, Sleep Disorders, Trauma. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1881218550. Appointment can be made via the phone number (610) 691-8401.

Conditions treated

Emily Rose Calcagni, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Emily R. Calcagni.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Domestic Violence
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Additional Specialities

  • Mental Health Counselor

Looking for more Counselors?

Out of the 28 counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Jenelle Louise Stine
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100 54 South Commerce Way Bethlehem, 18017, PA
Corinne Rieksts
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 206 2045 Westgate Drive Bethlehem, 18017, PA
Dr. Dianne E. Schellenberg
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 304 2045 Westgate Drive Bethlehem, 18017, PA
Corinne Jade Mackes
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2545 Schoenersville Road Bethlehem, 18017, PA
Carl J. Nunley
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1 West Broad Street Suite 508 Bethlehem, 18018, PA
John Miller
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 556 Main Street Suite 10 Stroudsburg, 18360, PA
Lisa Dockerty
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 300 90 South Commerce Way Bethlehem, 18017, PA
Stephanie Barnett
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 206 2045 Westgate Drive Bethlehem, 18017, PA
Coleen Elizabeth Kenyon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 300 90 South Commerce Way Bethlehem, 18017, PA
Amanda Ann Sicher
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3500 Winchester Road Suite 158 Allentown, 18104, PA

Questions & Answers

Does Emily Rose Calcagni accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Emily Rose Calcagni accepts insurance.

What conditions does Emily Rose Calcagni treat?

Emily Rose Calcagni provides treatment for Family Conflict, Infertility, Parenting, Separation Anxiety Disorder, Sleep Disorders, Trauma. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Emily Rose Calcagni?

Emily Rose Calcagni's office is located at 90 South Commerce Way Suite 300 in Bethlehem, PA 18017.